Representative of the Joint Institute for Nuclear Research visits BSU
Deputy director of the Joint Institute for Nuclear Research (JINR), director of the CISInternational Innovative Nanotechnology Centre  Ruzaev Alexander, Director of the JINR University CentreStanislavPakulyak, deputy director of the Institute of Nuclear Problems of  Belarusian State University YuliaFedotova have visited Baku State University.
During the meeting with the rector of Baku State University Abel Maharramovsides discussed issues of further development of cooperation between BSU and the JINR, the JINR scientific and technical resources, scientific research work carried out at the Physics Department of Baku State University, as well as the issue of training of masters in the field of nuclear technology. Dean of the Physics Department, Professor Mohammed Ramazanov informed the guests about the research work carried out in the laboratories of BSU.
Director of the JINR University CentreStanislavPakulyak gave the lecture to the faculty and students of the Physics Department and informed them ontraineeship opportunities at JINR.
Then the guests visited the NanoresearchCenter of BSU.